New & Used Cisco 7500 Series Routers

The Cisco 7500 Series is designed by Cisco as a high-end platform of data, voice and video routers, to meet the requirements of mission-critical internetworks. Routerbazaar carries, used and used Cisco 7500 routers in most configurations. Cisco 7500 Series accessories and modules are also available. We offers 90 days Warranty and the lowest price on Used Cisco 7500 Routers. Up to 95% OFF List. All Cisco routers including Cisco 7500 routers are fully tested and guaranteed.

 

The high-performance Cisco 7500 Series Router remains the market leader due to its breadth of advanced support for LAN/WAN services, redundancy, reliability, and performance. Since its launch, the Cisco 7500 Series router has seen huge improvements in performance and its ability to scale. Alongside a widened number of interfaces (port adapters) for both LAN and WAN connectivity, the latest high end RSP8 CPU, and VIP4 module mean that the platform continues to deliver market leading performance.

 
Key Features of cisco 7500 series routers

High-performance distributed switching - This feature delivers high performance for mission-critical applications by supporting high-speed media and high-density configurations. Using the processing capabilities of the Versatile Interface Processors (VIP) and distributed Cisco Express Forwarding (dCEF), the Cisco 7500 Series router system capacity can exceed two million packets per second (pps).

 

Full support for Cisco IOS Software and enhancements for high-performance, feature-rich IP network services - The Cisco 7500 Series router performs network services such as quality of service (QoS) at high speed. VIP technology extends the performance of these features through distributed IP services.

 

High port density and unmatched interface flexibility - The Cisco 7500 Series router provides high port density and an extensive range of LAN and WAN interfaces (port adapters). These features dramatically reduce the cost per port and allow for a flexible configuration.

 

High availability - Enhanced features and capabilities include redundant route processors and power supplies, software fault isolation, and failover capabilities.

 

As a top-choice for the service provider community, The 7500 series has time and time again showed it can handle continued demand from consumers of service providers for Internet access. These factors are driving service provider and enterprise customers to solutions that optimize network density, bandwidth aggregation, availability, serviceability, and operational costs. The high-performance Cisco 7500 Series Router provides exceptional reliability, availability, serviceability, & performance features to meet mission-critical internet working requirements, making it the market leader in advanced support for LAN/WAN networks.

 
Cisco 7500 Series Router Bundles

CISCO7505

Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply

CISCO7505/4

Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply

CISCO7507

Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply

CISCO7507/16-MX

Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS

CISCO7507/16X2-MX

Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS

CISCO7507/4

Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply

CISCO7507/4X2

Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual Power Supply

CISCO7507/8-MX

Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS

CISCO7507/8X2-MX

Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS

CISCO7513

Cisco 7513 13-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Supply

CISCO7513/16-MX

Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS

CISCO7513/16X2-MX

Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS

CISCO7513/4

Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 1RSP4, 1 PS

CISCO7513/4X2

Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 2 RSP4, 2 PS

CISCO7513/8-MX

Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS

CISCO7513/8X2-MX

Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS

CISCO7576

Cisco 7576 (7+6 slot chassis), 4 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual AC PS

CISCO7576/8

Cisco 7576 (7+6 slot chassis), 4 CyBus, 2 RSP8, Dual AC PS

 
Cisco 7500 Series Chassis Spares

CHAS-7505

Cisco 7505 Chassis and AC Power Supply

CHAS-7505-DC

Cisco 7505 Chassis and DC Power Supply

CHAS-7507

Cisco 7507 Chassis and AC Power Supply

CHAS-7507-DC

Cisco 7507 Chassis and DC Power Supply

CHAS-7507-MX

Cisco 7507 MX-Enabled Chassis and AC Power Supply

CHAS-7507-MX-DC

Cisco 7507 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply

CHAS-7513

Cisco 7513 Chassis and AC Power Supply

CHAS-7513-DC

Cisco 7513 Chassis and DC Power Supply

CHAS-7513-MX

Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and AC Power Supply

CHAS-7513-MX-DC

Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply

CHAS-7576

Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual AC Power Supply

CHAS-7576-DC

Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual DC Power Supply

 
Cisco 7500 Series Complete Legacy 7500 Interface Processors

CX-AIP-DS3

ATM Interface, DS3 Coax, 45 Mbps A

CX-AIP-E3

ATM Interface, E3 Coax, 34Mbps

CX-AIP-SM

ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Multimode, 155 Mbps

CX-AIP-SS

ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Single-mode, 155Mbps

CX-CIP2-ECA1

CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ ECA-1 PORT

CX-CIP2-ECA2

CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ ECA-2 PORTS

CX-CIP2-ECAP1

CHANNEL IP:CIP2 ECA-1,PCA-1 PORT

CX-CIP2-PCA1

CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ PCA-1 PORT

CX-CIP2-PCA2

CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ PCA-2 PORTS

CX-CUSTOM-BUILD

Please complete this P.O. via CX Tool

CX-CUSTOMERDOC-801

Configuration Express Generic Document

CX-ECA1-U

ESCON Interface Upgrade for CX-CIP-ECA1 or CX-CIP-PCA1

CX-EIP2

Spare Two Port Ethernet I/f Pr

CX-EIP6

Spare Six Port Ethernet I/f Pr

CX-FEIP-2FX

FEIP (100FX): 2-PORT

CX-FEIP-2TX

Fast Ethernet Interface Processor Spare: 2-ports

CX-FIP-MM

Spare FDDI Multi-Mode I/f Proc

CX-FIP-SS

Spare FDDI Single-Mode I/f Pro

CX-FSIP4

4 PORT SERIAL I/F PROC

CX-FSIP8

8 PORT SERIAL I/F PROC

CX-HIP

Spare HSSI I/f Proc.(52 Mbps)

CX-MIP-2CT1

MultiChannel Interface Processor: T1/PRI 2-port

CX-TRIP4

Spare Four Port TR I/f Proc.

FEIP2-DSW-2FX

2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100FX)

FEIP2-DSW-2TX

2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100TX)

 
Cisco 7500 Series Complete Gigabit 7500 Interface Processors

GEIP

Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor

GEIP+

Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet

 
Cisco 7500 Series ISDN Port Adapters

PA-4B-U

4-Port BRI Port Adapter, U Interface

PA-8B-S/T

8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface

 
Cisco 7500 Series Serial Port Adapters

PA-4T+

4 Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced

PA-8T-232

8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter

PA-8T-V35

8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter

PA-8T-X21

8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter

PA-4T

4-Port Serial Port Adapter

PA-7KF-SPA

Port Adapter: Dual Serial

PA-8T-232-IPP

8 port Serial 232 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-8T-V35-IPP

8 port Serial V.35 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-8T-X21-IPP

8 port Serial X.21 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

 
Cisco 7500 Series ATM Port Adapters

PA-A3-8E1IMA

8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter

PA-A3-8T1IMA

8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1 Port Adapter

PA-A6-E3

1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter

PA-A6-OC3MM

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter

PA-A6-OC3SML

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter

PA-A6-T3

1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter

PA-A1-OC3MM

1-Port ATM OC3 Multimode Port Adapter

PA-A1-OC3SM

1 Port ATM OC3 Single Mode Intermediate Reach Port Adapter

PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM

CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms

PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM

CES OC3 Port Adapter 4E1 Ports 120ohms

PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM

ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port

PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM

ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port

PA-A3-E3

1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter (Spare)

PA-A3-E3-IPP

1 port ATM E3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-A3-OC12MM

1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 multi-mode

PA-A3-OC12SMI

1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 single mode intermediate reach

PA-A3-OC3MM

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC3MM-IPP

I port ATM OC3MM PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-A3-OC3SMI

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC3SMI-IPP

I port ATM OC3SMI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-A3-OC3SML

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter

PA-A3-OC3SML-IPP

I port ATM OC3SML PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-A3-T3

1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter (Spare)

PA-A3-T3-IPP

1 port ATM DS3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-A6-OC3SMI

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter

 
Cisco 7500 Series Ethernet Port Adapters

PA-2FE-TX

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter

PA-12E/2FE

Dual-Wide Ethernet-Switch Port Adapter

PA-2FE-FX

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter

PA-2FEISL-FX

2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseFx Port Adapter SPARE

PA-2FEISL-TX

2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseTx Port Adapter SPARE

PA-4E-IPP

4 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-5EFL

5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter

PA-8E

8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter

PA-8E-IPP

8 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upggrade, IPP program

PA-FE-FX

1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter

PA-FE-TX

1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter

PA-GE

Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter

 
Cisco 7500 Series OC3/OC12 Port Adapters

PA-POS-1OC3

1 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter

PA-POS-2OC3

2 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter

PA-POS-OC3MM

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode PA

PA-POS-OC3SMI

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR) PA

PA-POS-OC3SML

1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) PA

PA-SRP-OC12MM

DPT-OC12 Multi-mode PA for Cisco 7200 routers

PA-SRP-OC12SMI

DPT-OC12 Single-mode intermediate PA for Cisco 7200 routers

PA-SRP-OC12SML

DPT-OC12 Single-mode long-reach PA for Cisco 7200 routers

PA-SRP-OC12SMX

DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach PA

 
Cisco 7500 Series T3/E3 Port Adapters

PA-2E3

2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs

PA-2T3+

2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced

PA-E3

1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU

PA-MC-E3

1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter

PA-MC-T3

1 port multichannel T3 port adapter

PA-T3+

1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced

PA-2T3

2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs

PA-CT3/4T1

Channelizes DS3 Port Adapter with 4 T1 breakout connectors

PA-MC-2T3

2 port multichannel T3 port adapter

PA-MC-2T3+

2 port multichannel T3 port adapter

PA-MC-2T3-EC

2 Port Multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability

PA-T3

1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs

 
Cisco 7500 Series T1/E1 Port Adapters

PA-MC-2E1/120

2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf

PA-MC-4T1

4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MC-8TE1+

8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter

PA-4E1G/120

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced)

PA-4E1G/75

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced)

PA-7KF-E1/120

Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 120ohm/Bal

PA-7KF-E1/75

Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 75ohm/Ubal

PA-MC-2T1

2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MC-8DSX1

8 port multichannel DS1 port adapter with integrated DSUs

PA-MC-8E1/120

8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf

PA-MC-8T1

8 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs

PA-MCX-2TE1

Spare 2 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU

PA-MCX-4TE1

4 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU

PA-MCX-8TE1

8 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU

PA-MCX-8TE1-M

T1/E1 SS7 link PA for ITP

PA-VXA-1TE1-24+

1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels

PA-VXA-1TE1-30+

1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels

PA-VXB-2TE1+

2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA

PA-VXC-2TE1

2 port T1/E1 high capacity digital voice port adapter, Spare

PA-VXC-2TE1+

2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA

 
Cisco 7500 Series Port Adapters

PA-2H

2-Port HSSI Port Adapter

PA-H

1-Port HSSI Port Adapter

PA-MC-STM-1MM

1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter

PA-MC-STM-1SMI

1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter

PA-1C-E

1 Port ESCON Channel Port Adapter

PA-1C-P

1 Port Parallel (Bus & Tag) Channel Port Adapter

PA-2CE1/PRI-120

2 Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 120 Ohm

PA-2CE1/PRI-75

2 Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 75 Ohm

PA-2CT1/PRI

2-Port Channelized T1/PRI Port Adapter

PA-2H-IPP

2 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

PA-2JT2

2-Port JT2 6.3Mb/s Serial Port Adapter

PA-4C-E

1 Port Enhanced ESCON Channel Port Adapter

PA-4E

4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter

PA-4R

4-Port Token Ring 4/16 Mbps Port Adapter

PA-4R-DTR

Port Adapter:4-Port Dedicated Token Ring,4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX

PA-4R-FDX

4-Port Token Ring 4/16Mbps, Full Duplex Port Adapter

PA-DSIC

Dial Shelf Interconnect (Spare)

PA-FC-1G

1-port Fiber Channel 1Gbps Port Adapter

PA-F/FD-MM

1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter

PA-F/FD-SM

1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single-Mode Port Adapter

PA-F-MM

1-Port FDDI Multimode Port Adapter

PA-F-SM

1-Port FDDI Single-mode Port Adapter

PA-H-IPP

1 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program

POM-OC3-MM

1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, MM

POM-OC3-SMIR

1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, SM-IR

POM-OC3-SMLR

1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, SM-LR

 
Cisco 7500 Series POSIP Cards

POSIP-OC3-40-MM

Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, DS

POSIP-OC3-40-SM

Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, D

POSIP-OC3-50-MM

Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-port

POSIP-OC3-50-SM

Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-port

 
Cisco 7500 Series VIP & Interface Processors

CT3IP-40

Channelized DS3 with 2M SRAM, DSW, DS - Spare

CT3IP-50

Channelized DS3 Model 50 Interface Processor

SRPIP-OC12MM

Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12MM

SRPIP-OC12SMI

Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12SMI

SRPIP-OC12SML

Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12SML

SRPIP-OC12SMX

DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach Interface Processor

VIP2-15

Versatile Interface Processor-2, Model 15

VIP2-40

VERSATILE INT. PROCESSOR-2,MODEL 40

VIP2-50

Versatile Interface Processor 2, Model 50

VIP4-50

Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 50

VIP4-80

Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 80

VIP6-80

Services Accelerator Versatile Interface Processor 6-80

 
Cisco 7500 Series GBIC

GBIC-LX/LH

Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000BASE-LX standard

GBIC-SX

Gigabit Intf. Converter For 1000BASE-SX (Short Wavelength)

GBIC-ZX

Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000 BASE-ZX

 
Cisco 7500 Series Processors

RSP1

Cisco 7505 Route Switch Processor 1, Spare

RSP16

Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 16, Spare

RSP2

Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 2, Spare

RSP4

Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4, Spare

RSP4+

Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4+, Spare

RSP8

Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 8, Spare

 
Cisco 7500 Series Accessories

ACS-7513CBLM

Cisco 7513 Cable Management Bracket (Spare)

ACS/7-FILTER

Cisco 7000/7507 Air Filter Spare

 
Cisco 7500 Series Power Supplies

PWR/5-AC

Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Spare

PWR/5-ACA

Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Australia

PWR/5-ACE

Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Europe

PWR/5-ACI

Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Italy

PWR/5-ACU

Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, UK

PWR/5-DC

Cisco 7010/7505 DC Power Supply, Spare

PWR/7

Cisco 7507 AC Power Supply (Default)

PWR/7/2

Cisco 7507 Dual AC Power Supply Option

PWR/7/2-DC

Cisco 7507 Dual DC Power Supply Option

PWR-7507/4X2

Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default)

PWR-7507/4X2-DC

Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option

PWR-7513

Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Option (Default)

PWR-7513/2

Cisco 7513 Dual AC Power Supply Option

PWR-7513/2-DC

Cisco 7513 Dual DC Power Supply Option

PWR-7513/4X2

Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default)

PWR-7513/4X2-DC

Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option

PWR-7513-AC

Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare

PWR-7513-ACA

Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Australia

PWR-7513-ACE

Csco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Europe

PWR-7513-ACI

Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Italy

PWR-7513-ACU

Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, UK

PWR-7513-DC

Cisco 7513 DC Power Supply, Spare

PWR-7576-AC

Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, US

PWR-7576-ACA

Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Australia

PWR-7576-ACE

Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Europe

PWR-7576-ACI

Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Italy

PWR-7576-ACU

Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, UK

PWR-7576-DC

Cisco 7576 Single DC Power Supply (Spare)

PWR/7-AC

Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Spare

PWR/7-ACA

Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Australia (Spare)

PWR/7-ACE

Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Europe (Spare)

PWR/7-ACI

Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Italy (Spare)

PWR/7-ACU

Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, UK (Spare)

PWR/7-DC

Cisco 7000/7507 DC Power Supply, Spare

site designed & hosted by India Infonet