New & Used Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches are standalone, stackable, fixed-configuration models. Offering two sets of software features and a wide range of configurations, the 2950 series provides wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to support small, mid-size, enterprise branch offices and harsh industrial environments. These switches are the next generation of performance and functionality for the LAN with 10/100/1000BaseT uplinks and enhanced IOS service for basic data, voice and video.

 

Flexible, Intelligent Switching for Secure Networks

 

The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series Switch is a fixed-configuration, stackable standalone switch that provides wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This switch offers two distinct sets of software features and a range of configurations to allow small, midsize, and enterprise branch offices and industrial environments to select the right combination for the network edge. Standard Image Software offers Cisco IOS Software functions for basic data, voice, and video services. For networks with requirements for additional security, advanced quality of service (QoS), and high availability, Enhanced Image Software delivers intelligent services such as rate limiting and security filtering for deployment at the network edge.

 
Key Features for Cisco 2950 Switch

  •  Wire-speed performance in connectivity to the LAN

  •  Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 4 services

  •  Multicast Management via IGMP Snooping

  •  Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) Software offers ease-of-use and deployment

  •  Up to 48 10/100 ports

  •  Enhanced Cisco IOS Services

  •  Support for Cisco Redundant Power System 300

 
Routerbazaar has a large inventory of used & used Cisco 2950 series switches and accessories. These fixed-configuration switches provide wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and are ideal for enterprise branch offices, and mid-market companies. The new WS-C2955 is a rugged industrial-grade switch ideal for industrial Ethernet deployments and applications in challenging environmental conditions. Routerbazaar offers 90 days warranty. All swithces are tested for performance and quality.
 
Cisco C2950 LRE Products

CISCO575-LRE

Long Reach Ethernet CPE

CISCO575-LRE-24P

Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 24 pack

CISCO575-LRE-6P

Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 6PK

CISCO576-LRE997

LRE CPE plan 997

CISCO576-LRE997-24

LRE CPE Plan 997 - 24 pack

CISCO576-LRE997-6

LRE CPE Plan 997 - 6 pack

CISCO585-LRE

Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE

CISCO585-LRE-24P

Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 24 Pack

CISCO585-LRE-6P

Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 6 Pack

WS-C2950LRE-24-997

24-port LRE switch DC power Plan 997

WS-C2950ST-24-LRE

24-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch

WS-C2950ST-8-LRE

8-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch

 
Cisco C2950 Power Supplies

PWR-575

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 575

PWR-585-ARG

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Argentina

PWR-585-AUS

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Australia

PWR-585-CHN

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - China

PWR-585-EUR

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Europe

PWR-585-JPN

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Japan

PWR-585-KOR

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Korea

PWR-585-NA

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - North America

PWR-585-UK

Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - United Kingdom

 
Cisco C2950 Chassis

WS-C2940-8TF-S

8 10/100 Ethernet ports and 1 100BASE-FX Ethernet port

WS-C2940-8TT-S

8 10/100 Ethernet ports and 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port

WS-C2950-12

12 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only

WS-C2950-24

24 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only

WS-C2950C-24

24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950G-12-EI

Catalyst 2950, 12 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950G-24-EI

Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC slots, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC

24 10/100 + 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image, DC version

WS-C2950G-48-EI

Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950SX-24

24 10/100 ports w/2 1000BASE-SX ports, Standard Image only

WS-C2950SX-48-SI

48 10/100 and 2 1000BASE-SX uplink ports, Standard Image

WS-C2950T-24

24 10/100 ports w/ 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950T-48-SI

48 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000BASE-T uplinks, Standard Image

WS-C2955C-12

2955 12 TX w/MM Uplinks

WS-C2955S-12

2955 12 TX w/Single Mode Uplinks

WS-C2955T-12

2955 12 TX ports w/ copper uplinks

 
Cisco C2950 SFP

WS-G5484

1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

WS-G5487

1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)

WS-G5486

1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

 
Cisco C2950 Redundant Power System

ACC-RPS2300=

Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLNK-RPS2300=

Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLWR-RPS2300=

Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

C3K-PWR-1150WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare

C3K-PWR-750WAC=

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare

CAB-RPS2300=

Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches

CAB-RPS2300-E=

Spare RPS2300 Cable for 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches

PWR-RPS2300

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply

site designed & hosted by India Infonet