New & Used Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Compact Switches are small form factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. Enterprise and commercial customers can deliver advanced security services, unified communications, wireless, IP video cameras, and other applications for the office workspace, micro branch office, classroom, cruise ship, and other wiring-constrained environments. Used used Cisco 2960 Series switches from Routerbazaar, you receive a great product from a reputed manufacturer and a quality Cisco switch at a fraction of list price that is affordable than purchasing new. All Cisco 2960 Series used routers come with our standard 90 days warranty.

 

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches provide Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a standalone, fixed-configuration form factor that can deliver enhanced LAN services to the midmarket and branch office network environments.

 

Features and Capabilities

 

Easy to use and upgrade, these fixed configuration Fast Ethernet access switches offer superior Layer 2 threat defense capabilities and basic Layer 3 static routing with 16 routes. They also offer: 2x1GE uplink

  •   8, 24, and 48 Fast Ethernet port configurations
  •   Advanced QoS, rate-limiting, Access Control Lists (ACLs), IPv6 management, and multicast services
  •   Full PoE with up to 15.4W per port for up to 48 ports
 

Simple to Configure, Operate, and Manage

  •   A wide range of software features to make business operations easy, highly secure, and sustainable, and help deliver a borderless networking experience
  •   Cisco Smart Install to simplify deployment
  •   Cisco Auto Smartports to automate device configuration

 

Better Investment Protection and Savings

  •   Cisco EnergyWise technology to promote energy cost savings
  •   Lower total ownership costs for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks with competitive connectivity options, security, and QoS capabilities
  •   Limited lifetime hardware warranty

 
Cisco C2960 Redundant Power System

ACC-RPS2300

Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLNK-RPS2300

Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLWR-RPS2300

Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare

C3K-PWR-750WAC

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare

CAB-RPS2300

Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches

CAB-RPS2300-E

Spare RPS2300 Cable for 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches

PWR-RPS2300

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply

 
Cisco C2960 10/100/1000 Ethernet

WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960G-48TC-L

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960G-8TC-L

Catalyst 2960 7 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base

 
Cisco C2960 10/100 Ethernet

WS-C2960-24LC-S

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-24LT-L

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-24PC-L

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-24PC-S

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-24-S

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-24TC-S

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-48PST-L

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-48PST-S

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-48TC-S

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-48TT-S

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960-8TC-S

Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Lite Image

WS-C2960PD-8TT-L

Catalyst 2960 Powered Device 8 10/100 + 1 1000BT LAN Base

WS-C2960PD-8TT-L-M

Catalyst 2960PD Multipack (6)

WS-C2960-24TC-L

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-24TT-L

Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-48TC-L

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-48TT-L

Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-8TC-L

Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base Image

 
Cisco C2960 Redundant Power System

ACC-RPS2300

Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLNK-RPS2300

Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLNK-RPS2300

Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

BLWR-RPS2300

Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300

C3K-PWR-1150WAC

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare

C3K-PWR-750WAC

Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare

CAB-RPS2300

RPS 2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches

CAB-RPS2300

Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches

CAB-RPS2300-E

RPS2300 Cable for Catalyst 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches

CAB-RPS2300-E

Spare RPS2300 Cable for 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches

PWR-RPS2300

Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply

 
Cisco C2960 Optics

CWDM-SFP-1470

CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1490

CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1510

CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1530

CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1550

CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1570

CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1590

CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1610

CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-FE-100BX-D

100BASE-BX10-D SFP

GLC-FE-100BX-U

100BASE-BX10-U SFP

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-GE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MM

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP

 
Cisco C2960 Accessories

CAB-RPS-1614

1 RPS 675 connector cable 16/14

RCKMNT-19-CMPCT

19in RackMount for Catalyst 3560,2960,ME-3400 Compact Switch

RCKMNT-1RU

Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL

RCKMNT-HPC

Rack Mount for HPC for Catalyst 3750, 3560, 2960

RCKMNT-REC-1RU

RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 3550, 3560, and 3750

site designed & hosted by India Infonet